Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
Monday 11 June 2012
New Trendnet Fiber Optics chassis and SFPs

Cablek also stocks all the required fiber patch cords to complete your installations


   
  • one 100/1000BaseT chassis with SFP slot
  • 3 different SFPs
 
100/1000BaseT media converter with SFP slot
Versatile fiber chassis / converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). Copper side accepts 100BaseT or 1000BaseT, on an auto-sensing RJ45 port

# Cablek: PTN-TFC-1000MGA
   
Fiber module 1000BaseLX 10KM - SFP / mini GBIC
1000 Base LX Single Mode module that is used in standard SFP slots of most switches, and it can also be used as a media converter when inserted into our PTN-TFC-1000MGA chassis

# Cablek: PTN-TEG-MGBS10
   
SFP module 1000BaseSX (mini GBIC)
SFP module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type. For distances up to 550m, using 50 micron fiber. It can be used in almOst all GigaEthernet switchs, and also be used as a media converter when inserted into our PTN-TFC-1000MGAchassis

# Cablek: PTN-TEG-MGBSX
   
FastEthernet SFP module 100BaseFX
FastEthernet 100BaseFX, multi mode SFP module. LC duplex connector

# Cablek: PTN-TE100-MGBFX

- Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved