Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
Wednesday 7 February 2018
SFP AND SFP+ CISCO COMPATIBLE

SFP SX // SFP+ SR , 850NM , CISCO COMPATIBLE


 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SFP SX  /  SFP+  SR       CISCO COMPATIBLE

 

SFP SX  /  SFP+ SR

CISCO COMPATIBLE

850NM

 

Cablek offers these Cisco compatible SFP's

  • SFP 1G/SX,  1000BaseSX Ethernet

  • SFP+ 10GBASE-SR/SW 10GigaEthernet. 

 
Maximum distances @ 850nm
 
SFP-1GSX85-CIS                   SX(1Gbps)        550M/OM2
SFP+/10GSR850-CIS             SR(10Gbps)      300M/OM3, and 400M/OM4

- Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved