Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
Thursday 16 February 2017
Fiber Attenuators

Cablek stocks single mode Fiber Attenuators with two type of polish UPC and APC


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fiber Attenuators

 

Cablek stocks single mode Fiber Attenuators with two type of polish  UPC and APC
 
 
 
IN-LINE ATTENUATORS SINGLEMODE - UPC CONTACTS
Buffer overpowering fiber signals and eliminate errors. Use them in labs to simulate long fiber runs. Has UPC polish contacts

Connector / Attenuation
LC PC SC PC FC PC ST PC
2 db
5 db
10 db
20 db

   Buy Now
IN-LINE ATTENUATORS SINGLEMODE - APC CONTACTS
Buffer overpowering fiber signals and eliminate errors. Use them in labs to simulate long fiber runs. With APC(8 degre angle) contacts

Connector / Attenuation
LC APC SC APC FC APC ST APC
2 db
5 db
10 db
20 db

- Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved