Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   

IN-LINE ATTENUATORS SINGLEMODE - APC CONTACTS

Connector: 
Attenuation: 
# Cablek : 
FIAT-LCAPC-2dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-LCAPC-5dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-LCAPC-10dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-LCAPC-20dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-SCAPC-2dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-SCAPC-5dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-SCAPC-10dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-SCAPC-20dB
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-FCAPC-2db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-FCAPC-5db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-FCAPC-10db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-FCAPC-20db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-STAPC-2db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-STAPC-5db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-STAPC-10db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
# Cablek : 
FIAT-STAPC-20db
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.00
Your price : 
$49.80
Available Options:
Connector : 
Attenuation : 
IN-LINE ATTENUATORS SINGLEMODE -  APC CONTACTS
 
Buffer overpowering fiber signals and eliminate errors.
 
Features : 
  • High-precision doping technology for low back reflection and increased fiber signal accuracy. 
  • Ideal for use in CATV, LAN, WAN, and telecommunications applications. 
  • Guaranteed return loss of -65 dB for APC-type contacts (8 degre angle)
  • Use with single-mode fiber optic cable only
  • Protect equipment from being overpowered.
 
 
Further Information
 
Fiber equipment located too close to other fiber equipment? Having problems with transmissions? Data being corrupted? Getting system failures? The problem is easier to fix than you may think.
 
When a fiber device is very close to another one—for example, as little as 3 feet (0.9 m)—the signal is extremely strong. The light signal doesn't have time to attenuate or lose strength as it travels down the fiber. This is called receive saturation. The energy level of the fiber optic signal is too high and exceeds the operating range of the receiving equipment. So when the light reaches the other end, it reflects back along the cable. This reflection distorts the signal and disrupts data.
 
Solve the problem with our attenuators. They feature guaranteed return-loss measures to attenuate the signal. To achieve the fixed return loss, the attenuators use a doped single-mode fiber with a wavelength of 1310–1550 nm.
 
Use the attenuator in CATV, LAN, WAN, and telecommunications applications. When you have multiple fiber runs, use the attenuators to make sure all are operating at the same optical level. You can also use the attenuators as part of your test kits to verify optical levels.
Connectors
Related products


SINGLEMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 9µ

Product number:
FIZS8D


Cable Wire Installation Voice Data Systems

Product number:
Cable Wire Installat


FIBER OM2 MULTIMODE DUPLEX COUPLERS/ADAPTERS

Product number:
FIBER COUPLERS DUPLEX


INTERIOR DISTRIBUTION CABLE 50µ

Product number:
FIB-D5R


10/100 MEDIA CONVERTERS

Product number:
PTN-TFC-110xxx

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved