Home Page    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News - Covid 19 Technical reference
0 items
   

10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Aqua OM3 Fiber Optic Cables

Connector: 
L (m): 
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-0.5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$29.65
Your price : 
$10.49
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$30.35
Your price : 
$11.12
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.90
Your price : 
$12.51
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$33.25
Your price : 
$13.73
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$36.15
Your price : 
$16.34
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-6
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.60
Your price : 
$17.64
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.05
Your price : 
$18.95
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-8
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$40.50
Your price : 
$20.25
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-9
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$42.90
Your price : 
$22.41
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$43.40
Your price : 
$22.86
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-12
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$46.30
Your price : 
$25.47
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$50.65
Your price : 
$29.39
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-20
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$57.85
Your price : 
$35.87
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.10
Your price : 
$42.39
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$72.35
Your price : 
$48.92
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-40
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$86.80
Your price : 
$61.92
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-50
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$101.25
Your price : 
$74.93
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-60
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$116.90
Your price : 
$87.21
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-4
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$34.70
Your price : 
$15.03
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$30.45
Your price : 
$11.21
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.90
Your price : 
$12.51
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$33.35
Your price : 
$13.82
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$36.25
Your price : 
$16.43
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-6
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.70
Your price : 
$17.73
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.15
Your price : 
$19.04
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$43.50
Your price : 
$22.95
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$50.70
Your price : 
$29.43
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-20
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$57.95
Your price : 
$35.96
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.20
Your price : 
$42.48
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$72.40
Your price : 
$48.96
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-40
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$86.90
Your price : 
$62.01
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-50
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$101.35
Your price : 
$75.02
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.20
Your price : 
$11.88
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.65
Your price : 
$13.19
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$34.10
Your price : 
$14.49
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.00
Your price : 
$17.10
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.90
Your price : 
$19.71
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$44.20
Your price : 
$23.58
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$51.45
Your price : 
$30.11
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.90
Your price : 
$43.11
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$73.15
Your price : 
$49.64
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$30.55
Your price : 
$11.30
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.00
Your price : 
$12.60
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$33.45
Your price : 
$13.91
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$36.35
Your price : 
$16.52
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-6
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$38.90
Your price : 
$18.81
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.20
Your price : 
$19.08
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$43.55
Your price : 
$23.00
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$50.80
Your price : 
$29.52
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-20
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$58.05
Your price : 
$36.05
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.25
Your price : 
$42.53
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$72.50
Your price : 
$49.05
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-40
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$86.95
Your price : 
$62.06
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-50
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$91.45
Your price : 
$66.11
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.30
Your price : 
$11.97
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.75
Your price : 
$13.28
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$34.20
Your price : 
$14.58
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.05
Your price : 
$17.15
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.95
Your price : 
$19.76
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-8
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$41.95
Your price : 
$21.56
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$44.30
Your price : 
$23.67
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$51.55
Your price : 
$30.20
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$66.00
Your price : 
$43.20
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$73.25
Your price : 
$49.73
Available Options:
Connector : 
L (m) : 

10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM3

 
fiber-lclc-10g.jpgfiber-lcsc-10g.jpg

10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Aqua OM3 Fiber Optic Cables

 
Cablek's laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables are built for speed delivering 10Gb optical transmission over optical-fiber networks while providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment.

Tight-buffered 50-micron multimode cable optimized for 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. The jacket color for this category of cables is blue.
100% inspected and tested

Features :

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet runs up to 300 meters (50 microns)

  • Use with either LED or laser light sources
  • Ideal for backbone applications
  • LED/VCSEL light sources support up to 10Gb Ethernet performance
  • High grade PVC for durability
Applications
– Telecommunications
– CATV
– LAN & WAN
– Broadband
– FTTP
Features and Benefits
– Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore GR-326 performance
– Guaranteed quality; 100% tested & inspected
– Custom assemblies available upon request
– OEM available upon request
– RoHS compliant

Warranty: Lifetime

Attenuation @ 850 nm 3.0 dB / km
Attenuation @ 1310 nm 1.0 dB / km

Bandwidth

LED : 1500 / 500 MHz / km

Laser : 2000 / 500 MHz / km RML 50 µm

Fiber Type Laser-optimized multimode
Jacket PVC, Blue jacket
Operating temperature -40°C +75°C

Description:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • 50/125um multimode laser optimized fiber wth 3.5/1.0dB/km attenuation at 850/1300nm and 10 gigabit ethernet distance of 300 M
  • Duplex 3mm zip cord, riser rated cable
  • LC PC connector(s) on end #1 with IL of 0.3dB Max.
  • LC PC connector(s) on end #2 with IL of 0.3dB Max.
  • Operating temp range -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Storage temp range -40ºC to +85ºC
  • Ferrule concentricity <1um
  • 100% inspected and tested
  • RoHS compliant
Fiber Optic Patch Cable
50/125 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Jumper
Optical Specifications

Connector Type
LC
SC
ST
MT-RJ
FC
Insertion Loss
= 0.3 dB
= 0.3 dB
= 0.3 dB
= 0.7 dB
= 0.3 dB
Return Loss
= 25 dB
= 25 dB
= 25 dB
= 25 dB
= 50 dB
Operating Temp.
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C

 
Connectors
Related products


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 50µ

Product number:
FIZM5D


SINGLEMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 9µ

Product number:
FIZS8D


FIBER OM2 MULTIMODE DUPLEX COUPLERS/ADAPTERS

Product number:
FIBER COUPLERS DUPLEX


Cable Wire Installation Voice Data Systems

Product number:
Cable Wire Installat

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved