Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   

CCH multimode 6 fiber modules SC - 50 micron OM3/4

# Cablek : 
FICCH-CP06-E7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$119.00
Your price : 
$113.00

CCH multimode 6 fiber modules SC - 50 micron OM3/4 - 10 GigaEthernet

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach.
 
Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.
 
Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Features
  • Universal design approach: One size fits all LANscape solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types: Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling: Easy connector identification
Applications
 
Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

Specifications
  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3)
  • Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
  • Fiber Count: 6
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 3
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Adapter Type: SC duplex
Tech. Info & Standards
 
Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved