Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   
Giga media converters multimode
    Product Name+   Price   Buy Now 
SFP+ 10G SR/SW 850NM, COMP. CISCO
Cablek offers the two Cisco compatible SFP 1G/SX and SFP+ 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet. Wavelength 850NM, maximum distances 300M/OM3, and 400M/OM4
   Buy Now
FASTETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER, SC
FASTETHERNET FIBER TO COPPER MEDIA CONVERTER, SC DUPLEX, 100BASEFX

# Cablek: FI-TFC-100MSC
$99.00
$89.90
 Buy Now
GIGAETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER. LC
Robust and reliable GigaEthernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX.

# Cablek: FI-TFC-1000MLC
   
100/1000BaseT media converter with SFP slot
Versatile fiber chassis / converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). Copper side accepts 100BaseT or 1000BaseT, on an auto-sensing RJ45 port

# Cablek: PTN-TFC-1000MGA
$110.00
$99.90
 Buy Now
Fiber module 1000BaseLX 10KM - SFP / mini GBIC
1000 Base LX Single Mode module that is used in standard SFP slots of most switches, and it can also be used as a media converter when inserted into our PTN-TFC-1000MGA chassis

# Cablek: PTN-TEG-MGBS10
   
SFP module 1000BaseSX (mini GBIC)
SFP module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type. For distances up to 550m, using 50 micron fiber. It can be used in almOst all GigaEthernet switchs, and also be used as a media converter when inserted into our PTN-TFC-1000MGAchassis

# Cablek: PTN-TEG-MGBSX
$144.00
$133.00
 Buy Now
FastEthernet SFP module 100BaseFX
FastEthernet 100BaseFX, multi mode SFP module. LC duplex connector

# Cablek: PTN-TE100-MGBFX
   Buy Now
RACK MOUNT MEDIA CONVERTERS CHASSIS
This media converter chassis comes in a rack mount format, and is designed to reliably regroup and concentrate a large number of Trendnet media converters.

Other options
16 port chassis, w/power supply & fanspare power supplySNMP management module

   Buy Now
Displaying 1 to 8 (of 8 products) Result Pages:  1 

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved