Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   
Giga media converters multimode
    Product Name+   Price   Buy Now 
100/1000BaseT media converter with SFP slot
Versatile fiber chassis / converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). Copper side accepts 100BaseT or 1000BaseT, on an auto-sensing RJ45 port

# Cablek: PTN-TFC-1000MGA
$110.00
$99.90
 Buy Now
SFP module 1000BaseSX (mini GBIC)
SFP module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type. For distances up to 550m, using 50 micron fiber. It can be used in almOst all GigaEthernet switchs, and also be used as a media converter when inserted into our PTN-TFC-1000MGAchassis

# Cablek: PTN-TEG-MGBSX
$144.00
$133.00
 Buy Now
FastEthernet SFP module 100BaseFX
FastEthernet 100BaseFX, multi mode SFP module. LC duplex connector

# Cablek: PTN-TE100-MGBFX
   Buy Now
Multimode to single mode 100BASEFX FIBER MEDIA CONVERTERS
The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.

# Cablek: PTN-TFC-15MS100
$380.00
$320.00
 Buy Now
Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 products) Result Pages:  1 

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved