Home Page    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   

FIBER OM2 MULTIMODE DUPLEX COUPLERS/ADAPTERS

Connector: 
# Cablek : 
FIA-LCLC2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$29.90
Your price : 
$19.90
# Cablek : 
FIA-SCSC2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$22.90
Your price : 
$16.95
# Cablek : 
FIA-STSC2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.90
Your price : 
$26.95
# Cablek : 
FIA-STST2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$28.95
Your price : 
$22.95
Available Options:
Connector : 
DUPLEX OM2 MULTIMODE ADAPTERS - FIBER OPTIC COUPLERS
 
These adapters are used to link two fiber optic cables.    Select the adapter based on the connectors found on the two cables that you need to couple.
 
 
APPLICATION:    They can be used in either singlemode or OM2 multimode applications.
 

Features:
  • Type: Duplex (2 connectors on each side of the adapter)
  • One adapter supports both Singlemode and OM2 multimode applications 
  • Available in many connector styles, see the options above
  • Insertion Loss Singlemode (max) at 1310 and 1550 nm: ˇÜ 0.4 dB
  • Insertion Loss Multimode (max) at 850 and 1300 nm: ˇÜ 0.5 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75ˇăC

Simplex and Duplex Fiber optic couplers and adapters are used to connect two fiber assemblies together. When connecting like fiber assemblies together these are referred to as couplers and when connecting two unlike fiber assemblies together these are called adapters. Note that these are offered in Multi-mode and Single-mode options. Single-mode parts will work with both Multi-mode and Single-mode fiber, but Multi-mode versions will only work with Multi-mode fiber.

Connectors
Related products


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 50µ

Product number:
FIZM5D


Cable Wire Installation Voice Data Systems

Product number:
Cable Wire Installat


SINGLEMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 9µ

Product number:
FIZS8D

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved