Home Page    Site map    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News Technical reference
0 items
   

OM5 Wideband Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Length: 
Connector: 
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-2
Retail price : 
$62.00
Your price : 
$39.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-2
Retail price : 
$62.00
Your price : 
$39.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-3
Retail price : 
$71.00
Your price : 
$46.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-3
Retail price : 
$71.00
Your price : 
$46.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-5
Retail price : 
$73.00
Your price : 
$49.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-5
Retail price : 
$73.00
Your price : 
$49.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-10
Retail price : 
$95.00
Your price : 
$79.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-10
Retail price : 
$95.00
Your price : 
$79.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-15
Retail price : 
$110.00
Your price : 
$94.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-15
Retail price : 
$110.00
Your price : 
$94.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-30
Retail price : 
$190.00
Your price : 
$185.00
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-30
Retail price : 
$190.00
Your price : 
$185.00
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-1
Retail price : 
$59.00
Your price : 
$37.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-1
Retail price : 
$59.00
Your price : 
$37.90
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-20
Retail price : 
$140.00
Your price : 
$130.00
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-20
Retail price : 
$140.00
Your price : 
$130.00
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-LCLC-25
Retail price : 
$170.00
Your price : 
$155.00
# Cablek : 
FIZOM5-SCSC-25
Retail price : 
$170.00
Your price : 
$155.00
Available Options:
Length : 
Connector : 

Multimode OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for SWDM 40G/100G applications


OM5 is designed to support short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications in range of wavelengths from 850nm to 950 nm for transmitting 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s.


OM5 wideband multimode fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950 nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s(up to 400m) and 100 Gb/s(up to 150m) and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.

OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications.

Jacket OD: 2.0mm
Fiber Mode: 50/125μm
Jacket Color: Lime Green
Polish: UPC to UPC
Wavelength: 850/1300nm
Fiber Type: Duplex
Jacket Material: PVC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥20dB
Vibration: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -60~75°C
Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm): ≥4700 MHz·km
Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm): ≥2470 MHz·km
Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber Grade: G.651
Connectors

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved