Home Page    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News - Covid 19 Technical reference
0 items
   

MPO/MTP OM3 Breakout Multimode Cables

Length: 
# Break Outs: 
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-2P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-2P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-3P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-3P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-5P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-5P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-10P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-10P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-15P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-15P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-30P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-30P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-1P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-1P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-20P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-20P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-25P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-25P
# Cablek : 
FM3E-FBO-7P
# Cablek : 
FM3T-FBO-7P
Available Options:
Length : 
# Break Outs : 

OM3  MPO FEMALE BREAKOUT CABLES, OFNP

12-Fiber Multimode OM3 MPO Female (no guide pins) to 8 or 12 LC Male connectors.

Cablek's multimode fiber optic MPO breakout cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on one end and either 4 duplex LC male connectors or 12 simplex LC male connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes. 

 
Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Diameter: 3mm
  • Fiber Count: 8 or 12 Fibers
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OM3 50/125 Micron
  • Breakout Legs: 4 or 12
  • Breakout Length: 24 inches
  • Glass Manufacturer: Corning Glass
  • Jacket Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
  • Connector A: 1 - 12-Position MPO Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
  • Connector B: 
    • 8 fiber  =  4 x LC Duplex(clipped) Male
    • 12 fiber = 12 x LC/UPC (not clipped) Simplex Male

 Performance

  • OM3 Transmission distances vs Data rate: 100meter @ 40/100G,  300meter @ 10G
  • MPO Insertion Loss: <=0.35 dB
  • MPO Return Loss: >=20db
  • LC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 dB
  • LC Return Loss: >=20 dB
  • Testing: 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Environmental
  • RoHS: Yes
  • UL: UL Listed Cable
Warranty Information
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved