Home Page    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Cablek industries Services News - Covid 19 Technical reference
0 items
   

MPO/MTP 12-Fiber Singlemode 9/125

Length: 
Type: 
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-2P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-2P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-3P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-3P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-5P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-5P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-10P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-10P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-15P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-15P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-30P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-30P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-1P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-1P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-20P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-20P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-50P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-50P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFA-40P
# Cablek : 
FSMT-FFB-40P
Available Options:
Length : 
Type : 

MPO/MTP 8/12-Fiber Singlemode 9/125 Cables

 

Cablek's singlemode fiber optic MPO trunk cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on both ends. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes.


Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable Diameter: 3mm
  • Fiber Count: 8 or 12 Fibers
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 Micron
  • Polarity: Method A or Method B
  • Glass Manufacturer: Corning Glass
  • Jacket Rating: Plenum (OFNP)

Connector(s)
  • Connector A1:  12-Position MPO/APC Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
  • Connector B1:  12-Position MPO/APC Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Performance
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.35 dB
  • Return Loss: >=60db
  • Testing: 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
  • RoHS: Yes
  • UL: UL Listed Cable
Warranty Information
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
MPO-A-B-C-CONFIG.jpg

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved