Home Page    Members    Contact us    Français
Logo BBB    HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Slot Server Luar Bocoran Slot Gacor Judi Bola Slot Demo Pragmatic Slot PG Soft Slot Server Kamboja Akun Pro Taiwan Slot Server Thailand Slot88 Situs Slot Dana Live Casino Indonesia Slot Server Thailand Kamboja Pay4d Slot Server Kamboja Slot Server Luar Slot Demo Pragmatic Slot Server Luar Slot Server Luar Situs Slot Gacor Slot Online Slot Server Thailand RTP Live Slot Slot Online Slot Demo Slot Server Luar Akun Pro Kamboja Slot Server Thailand Slot Server Malaysia Slot Server Kamboja Slot Server Thailand Slot Server Vietnam Slot Server Luar akun pro kamboja Live Casino Online Bocoran Slot Gacor Slot Server Luar Slot Demo Slot88

Cablek industries Services News - Covid 19 Technical reference
0 items
   

10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Aqua OM3 Fiber Optic Cables

Connector: 
L (m): 
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-0.5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$29.65
Your price : 
$10.49
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$30.35
Your price : 
$11.12
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.90
Your price : 
$12.51
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$33.25
Your price : 
$13.73
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$36.15
Your price : 
$16.34
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-6
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.60
Your price : 
$17.64
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.05
Your price : 
$18.95
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-8
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$40.50
Your price : 
$20.25
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-9
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$42.90
Your price : 
$22.41
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$43.40
Your price : 
$22.86
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-12
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$46.30
Your price : 
$25.47
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$50.65
Your price : 
$29.39
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-20
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$57.85
Your price : 
$35.87
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.10
Your price : 
$42.39
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$72.35
Your price : 
$48.92
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-40
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$86.80
Your price : 
$61.92
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-50
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$101.25
Your price : 
$74.93
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-60
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$116.90
Your price : 
$87.21
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCLC-4
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$34.70
Your price : 
$15.03
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$30.45
Your price : 
$11.21
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.90
Your price : 
$12.51
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$33.35
Your price : 
$13.82
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$36.25
Your price : 
$16.43
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-6
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.70
Your price : 
$17.73
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.15
Your price : 
$19.04
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$43.50
Your price : 
$22.95
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$50.70
Your price : 
$29.43
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-20
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$57.95
Your price : 
$35.96
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.20
Your price : 
$42.48
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$72.40
Your price : 
$48.96
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-40
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$86.90
Your price : 
$62.01
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCSC-50
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$101.35
Your price : 
$75.02
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.20
Your price : 
$11.88
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.65
Your price : 
$13.19
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$34.10
Your price : 
$14.49
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.00
Your price : 
$17.10
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.90
Your price : 
$19.71
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$44.20
Your price : 
$23.58
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$51.45
Your price : 
$30.11
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.90
Your price : 
$43.11
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-LCST-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$73.15
Your price : 
$49.64
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$30.55
Your price : 
$11.30
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.00
Your price : 
$12.60
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$33.45
Your price : 
$13.91
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$36.35
Your price : 
$16.52
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-6
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$38.90
Your price : 
$18.81
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.20
Your price : 
$19.08
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$43.55
Your price : 
$23.00
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$50.80
Your price : 
$29.52
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-20
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$58.05
Your price : 
$36.05
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$65.25
Your price : 
$42.53
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$72.50
Your price : 
$49.05
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-40
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$86.95
Your price : 
$62.06
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-SCSC-50
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$91.45
Your price : 
$66.11
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-1
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$31.30
Your price : 
$11.97
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-2
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$32.75
Your price : 
$13.28
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-3
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$34.20
Your price : 
$14.58
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-5
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$37.05
Your price : 
$17.15
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-7
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$39.95
Your price : 
$19.76
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-8
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$41.95
Your price : 
$21.56
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-10
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$44.30
Your price : 
$23.67
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-15
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$51.55
Your price : 
$30.20
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-25
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$66.00
Your price : 
$43.20
# Cablek : 
FIZM5GD-STSC-30
Availability : 
In stock
Retail price : 
$73.25
Your price : 
$49.73
Available Options:
Connector : 
L (m) : 

10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM3

 
fiber-lclc-10g.jpgfiber-lcsc-10g.jpg

10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Aqua OM3 Fiber Optic Cables

 
Cablek's laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables are built for speed delivering 10Gb optical transmission over optical-fiber networks while providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment.

Tight-buffered 50-micron multimode cable optimized for 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. The jacket color for this category of cables is blue.
100% inspected and tested

Features :

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet runs up to 300 meters (50 microns)

  • Use with either LED or laser light sources
  • Ideal for backbone applications
  • LED/VCSEL light sources support up to 10Gb Ethernet performance
  • High grade PVC for durability
Applications
– Telecommunications
– CATV
– LAN & WAN
– Broadband
– FTTP
Features and Benefits
– Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore GR-326 performance
– Guaranteed quality; 100% tested & inspected
– Custom assemblies available upon request
– OEM available upon request
– RoHS compliant

Warranty: Lifetime

Attenuation @ 850 nm 3.0 dB / km
Attenuation @ 1310 nm 1.0 dB / km

Bandwidth

LED : 1500 / 500 MHz / km

Laser : 2000 / 500 MHz / km RML 50 µm

Fiber Type Laser-optimized multimode
Jacket PVC, Blue jacket
Operating temperature -40°C +75°C

Description:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • 50/125um multimode laser optimized fiber wth 3.5/1.0dB/km attenuation at 850/1300nm and 10 gigabit ethernet distance of 300 M
  • Duplex 3mm zip cord, riser rated cable
  • LC PC connector(s) on end #1 with IL of 0.3dB Max.
  • LC PC connector(s) on end #2 with IL of 0.3dB Max.
  • Operating temp range -40şC to +75şC
  • Storage temp range -40şC to +85şC
  • Ferrule concentricity <1um
  • 100% inspected and tested
  • RoHS compliant
Fiber Optic Patch Cable
50/125 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Jumper
Optical Specifications

Connector Type
LC
SC
ST
MT-RJ
FC
Insertion Loss
= 0.3 dB
= 0.3 dB
= 0.3 dB
= 0.7 dB
= 0.3 dB
Return Loss
= 25 dB
= 25 dB
= 25 dB
= 25 dB
= 50 dB
Operating Temp.
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C
-40°C +80°C

 
Connectors
Related products


MULTIMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 50µ

Product number:
FIZM5D


SINGLEMODE CABLE ASSEMBLIES 9µ

Product number:
FIZS8D


FIBER OM2 MULTIMODE DUPLEX COUPLERS/ADAPTERS

Product number:
FIBER COUPLERS DUPLEX


Cable Wire Installation Voice Data Systems

Product number:
Cable Wire Installat

Terms and Conditions - Information
Copyright © 2023 All rights reserved