Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC Compatible 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Internal Reference :
Description :

  • Length
    • 0.5 m
    • 1 m
    • 2 m
    • 3 m
    • 5 m
    • 7 m
    • 10 m
    • 15 m
    • 20 m
    • 25 m
    • 30 m

This combination does not exist.

0.00 $ 0.0 CAD 0.00 $

0.00 $

Availability: In Stock
Quantity:


Généralement 2 à 5 jours de livraison

Usually 2 to 5 days delivery



Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC10M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC (10-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC Compatible QSFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP28 connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with QSFP28 MSA and RoHS-6 standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 100Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Product Highlights
  • Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
  • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
  • Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
  • Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant


Specifications

Cisco Compatible
Connector Type:   QSFP28 to QSFP28
Max Data Rate:    100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius:  7.5mm
Jacket Material: OFNP
Cable Type: Optical Cable
Receiver Type: PIN
Transmitter Type: VSCEL
Wavelength: 850nm
CDR: Support
MTBF: ≈50 Million Hours
Power Consumption: <3.5W
Power supply: 3.3V
Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols: 100G Ethernet